Operations Management: Quality Management

The EBSCO eBooks app is available for: iOS devices (iPhone, iPad, iPod Touch) from the iTunes app store,
Android devices from Google Play; and Kindle Fire.

Send to any Kindle eReader device or Kindle app on iPhone or Android devices, or read them using Kindle for the Chrome browser.

A group that provides leadership in the areas of Financial Management, Human Capital Management
Knowledge Management, Supply Chain Management, and Professional Services.

The homepage of the award designed to enhance the competitiveness and quality of American companies.

An excellent database for covering articles on Business and Management Topics

Full text articles from top management, marketing and economic magazines and journals.

Full text academic journals covering the social sciences, education, humanities, psychology, medicine, science and criminal justice.

News and periodical articles on business, computers, current events, economics, education, environmental issues, health care, humanities, law, literature, art, politics and science.

Full text articles, including transcripts and congressional hearings, as well as company reports.

Use this database to retrieve scholarly articles.

Includes business news, company financial statements, industry ratios and business web links.

Provides insights, tips, strategies about entrepreneurship. Includes 250 subject-appropriate full-text periodicals.

Full text journal, magazine and newspaper articles covering the arts, humanities, social sciences, science and technology.

Use this database to find an article in a specific electronic magazine, journal, and newspaper that you are looking for. You can also use it to read the current issues of online publications.